Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,0599,358
BustAfghanistan 15,0199,333
BatnaAlgeria 9,7776,076
BecharAlgeria 8,9375,553
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6746,011
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9225,544
BiskraAlgeria 9,7166,038
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7566,062
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,9154,297
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,0604,387
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,0624,388
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,1544,446
ByrdAntarctica 8,9245,545
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4402,759
BarilocheArgentina 4,4222,748
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,2212,623
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0078,704
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4948,385
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74510,405
BrestBelarus 11,0976,896
BrusselsBelgium 9,7666,068
Belize CityBelize 2,3841,481
BeninBenin 9,1485,685
BohiconBenin 9,1185,666
BermudaBermuda 4,1442,575
BageBrazil 4,2092,615
BambuiBrazil 4,1562,583
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4242,749
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5012,797
BarcelosBrazil 1,8591,155
BarraBrazil 4,1412,573
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8272,378
BarreirasBrazil 3,9712,468
BelémBrazil 3,4612,151
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3502,703
BelterraBrazil 2,7391,702
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0002,485
Bom JesusBrazil 4,2732,655
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1682,590
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7872,353
BrevesBrazil 3,2362,011
BurgasBulgaria 11,5617,184
BurundiBurundi 12,0917,514
BatouriCameroon 10,4656,503
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6713,524
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9884,343
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5084,666
Banff, AbCanada 6,8314,245
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4293,374
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4514,009
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6334,122
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1043,793
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3403,318
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7694,828
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1043,793
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2333,873
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8434,874
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5673,460
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5824,711
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1935,091
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9256,789
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4047,087
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,9313,064
BeijingChina 15,5159,641
BarranquillaColombia 1,541957
Benito SalasColombia 740460
BogotáColombia 970603
BrnoCzech Republic 10,6436,613
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7217,284
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1686,940
BaniDominican Republic 2,4841,543
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4431,518
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5631,593
BahariyaEgypt 11,9267,411
Beni SuefEgypt 12,1277,536
BiarritzFrance 9,2125,724
BordeauxFrance 9,3035,781
BrestFrance 9,1015,655
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0384,995
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0384,995
BitamGabon 10,1366,299
BanjulGambia 7,1594,449
BerlinGermany 10,3916,457
BrockenGermany 10,2076,343
BokeGuinea 7,3094,542
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2404,499
BudapestHungary 10,8266,728
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,8416,737
BangaloreIndia 17,22910,706
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,80510,443
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,45210,845
BikanerIndia 15,9459,909
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,14311,274
BabolsarIran 13,8008,575
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5649,050
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5088,394
Bandar LengehIran 14,4518,980
BirjandIran 14,5299,028
BushehrIran 13,9868,691
BaghdadIraq 13,2388,226
BasraIraq 13,6518,483
BelmulletIreland 8,8955,527
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9925,588
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6956,646
BergamoItaly 10,1216,290
BolognaItaly 10,2446,365
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,2496,369
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6286,604
BrindisiItaly 10,7986,710
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5915,339
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3385,181
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,4638,988
BeirutLebanon 12,4397,730
BenghaziLibya 11,0626,874
BirzaiLithuania 11,0876,890
BitolaMacedonia 11,0806,886
BlantyreMalawi 12,5607,805
BvumbweMalawi 12,5667,809
BintuluMalaysia 18,60711,562
BamakoMali 8,0665,013
Bko-SMali 8,0725,016
BougounMali 8,1085,038
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9114,916
BaitagMongolia 15,0469,350
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,6999,134
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,7839,186
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9059,262
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0279,338
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1219,396
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8149,205
BulganMongolia 14,8159,206
BhamawMyanmar 17,52810,892
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3877,076
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2166,969
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1316,917
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6361,017
BilmaNiger 10,3486,430
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5085,908
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,4946,521
BergenNorway 9,9336,173
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9346,173
BjornoyaNorway 10,4896,518
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,3956,459
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3056,403
BadinPakistan 15,8099,824
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7999,818
BalakotPakistan 15,4629,608
BarkhanPakistan 15,5439,658
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,232766
BascoPhilippines 16,91210,509
BialystokPoland 11,0456,864
BejaPortugal 8,5685,324
BragancaPortugal 8,7585,442
BistritaRomania 11,2446,987
BucharestRomania 11,4117,091
BajkitRussia 13,3858,317
BarabinskRussia 13,7708,557
BarnaulRussia 14,1028,763
BerezovoRussia 12,5697,811
BiserRussia 12,7837,944
BlagovescenskRussia 14,0838,751
BogdarinRussia 14,0748,746
BogucanyRussia 13,7538,546
BomnakRussia 13,6248,466
BorRussia 13,3468,293
BorzjaRussia 14,4368,970
BratskRussia 13,9918,694
BelgradeSerbia 10,9676,815
BoSierra Leone 7,6044,725
BontheSierra Leone 7,5204,673
BratislavaSlovakia 10,6826,638
BerberaSomalia 13,8358,597
BusanSouth Korea 15,3049,510
BadajozSpain 8,6785,392
BarcelonaSpain 9,4695,884
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0225,606
BabanusaSudan 11,9527,427
BaselSwitzerland 9,9706,195
BernSwitzerland 9,9596,189
BangkokThailand 18,72411,635
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,70211,622
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,32611,388
BizerteTunisia 10,0976,274
BalikesirTurkey 11,6527,241
BursaTurkey 11,7377,294
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4708,992
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1065,659
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1435,682
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1435,682
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3815,829
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3355,801
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4545,875
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,8493,635
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,3342,693
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6022,860
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,7786,076
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,7776,076
Batesville, MsUsa 4,1612,586
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,8232,376
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,1293,187
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,4392,759
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9813,096
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9072,428
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,0623,146
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,2303,871
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7936,086
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1833,221
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4485,871
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0875,646
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,1283,187
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,0403,753
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9433,072
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0382,509
Bishop, CaUsa 5,9333,687
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,8173,615
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,3762,719
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9482,454
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0304,369
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7262,316
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8172,993
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0892,541
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,2533,886
Booneville, MsUsa 4,1952,607
Boonton, NjUsa 4,8122,990
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0213,120
Bowler, WiUsa 5,3213,307
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,4002,734
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,7182,932
Brenham, TxUsa 4,0082,491
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8573,018
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,2892,665
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,2992,672
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0433,134
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,0703,151
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,2203,244
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,9492,454
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6592,274
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,7732,966
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,2473,261
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,5722,841
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,7852,974
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,0113,114
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,9112,430
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,3522,704
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,9113,052
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2193,243
Burns, OregonUsa 6,4223,991
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7719,179
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1391,329
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,7691,100
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8217,346
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8197,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -