Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,9629,298
ChlefAlgeria 9,3365,801
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8086,095
CeresArgentina 3,6062,241
ChamicalArgentina 3,4402,138
ChepesArgentina 3,5242,190
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9973,105
ConcordiaArgentina 3,9582,459
CórdobaArgentina 3,6262,254
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6362,260
CorrientesArgentina 3,5852,228
CairnsAustralia 14,6129,080
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4608,364
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68910,371
CedunaAustralia 14,8399,221
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1638,801
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9679,301
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9408,663
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9729,304
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3738,310
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1809,433
ChittagongBangladesh 17,58210,926
CharnocksBarbados 2,7891,733
CotonouBenin 9,1485,685
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6622,897
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6652,899
CabroboBrazil 4,5112,803
CaceresBrazil 2,8561,775
CaetiteBrazil 4,2732,656
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8763,030
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,3912,108
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,8102,368
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3262,688
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3792,721
CanavieirasBrazil 4,7002,921
CaparaoBrazil 4,5742,842
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7542,333
CaratingaBrazil 4,5182,807
CaravelasBrazil 4,7322,940
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1412,574
CarolinaBrazil 3,6062,241
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,0532,519
CataguasesBrazil 4,5322,816
CatalaoBrazil 3,8852,414
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9342,445
CaxiasBrazil 4,0342,507
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,2502,641
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9163,055
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4872,788
ChapecoBrazil 3,9982,484
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7811,728
CipoBrazil 4,6402,883
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,4242,128
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3612,710
CordeiroBrazil 4,5912,853
CorrentinaBrazil 4,0322,506
CorumbaBrazil 3,0571,900
CoximBrazil 3,2622,027
CrateusBrazil 4,3332,692
CuiabaBrazil 2,9761,849
CuritibaBrazil 4,1542,581
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7544,197
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1535,066
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2394,498
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9104,916
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0804,400
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6955,403
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4744,644
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6944,781
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5504,070
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7794,213
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7893,597
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7173,553
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6143,489
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6203,492
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6333,501
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3364,559
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2213,866
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3553,949
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8864,279
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5445,309
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1155,042
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8904,281
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6373,503
Comox, BcCanada 7,2024,475
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9144,918
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3804,586
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7264,179
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7124,171
ChicoChile 5,0033,109
ChillanChile 3,9112,430
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9122,431
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9811,852
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,8763,030
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7542,333
ChangchunChina 14,7629,173
ChangduChina 16,76910,420
ChangshaChina 16,82410,454
ChengduChina 16,81410,449
ChongqingChina 16,90210,503
Camilo DazaColombia 1,366849
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5116,532
CamagueyCuba 2,6211,629
CasablancaCuba 2,8271,757
ChebCzech Republic 10,3306,419
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3366,423
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6411,641
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5311,573
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5771,602
CanarEcuador 8855
CairoEgypt 12,1407,544
CaenFrance 9,4015,842
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5215,917
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1231,940
CocobeachGabon 9,9236,166
CologneGermany 9,9506,183
ChiosGreece 11,5237,160
CorfuGreece 10,9726,818
ConakryGuinea 7,4214,611
CatacamasHonduras 2,0161,253
CholutecaHonduras 1,9081,185
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,48210,864
CherrapunjiIndia 17,28010,738
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,28010,738
ChahbaharIran 15,0399,345
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9425,556
ClonesIreland 9,0695,635
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9905,587
CorkIreland 8,9165,540
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9145,539
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0416,240
CameriItaly 10,0406,239
CampobassoItaly 10,5186,536
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1006,276
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0796,263
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9926,209
Cape MeleItaly 9,9926,209
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5746,571
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5626,563
CerviaItaly 10,3226,414
CiampinoItaly 10,3456,429
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1956,336
Cisa PassItaly 10,1356,298
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2836,390
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,3116,407
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5706,568
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7336,669
ChibaJapan 14,4879,003
ChichibuJapan 14,5409,036
ChichijimaJapan 14,7739,180
ChoshiJapan 14,4228,962
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4797,755
ChilekaMalawi 12,5607,805
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4477,735
ChitipaMalawi 12,4677,747
ChihuahuaMexico 4,4342,755
ComitanMexico 2,4621,530
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2888,879
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7279,151
ChoirMongolia 15,0279,338
CasablancaMorocco 8,4785,268
ChindeMozambique 12,6607,867
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,47311,479
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4867,138
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3577,057
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2626,998
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2707,003
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3247,037
CondegaNicaragua 1,8781,167
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,86811,725
ChejuNorth Korea 15,5919,688
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,1589,419
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,2809,495
ChhorPakistan 15,8319,838
ChitralPakistan 15,2499,476
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,7332,320
ConcepcionParaguay 3,3652,091
CajamarcaPeru 572355
ChachapoyasPeru 494307
ChiclayoPeru 520323
ChimbotePeru 790491
CuzcoPeru 1,524947
CzestochowaPoland 10,8006,711
CoimbraPortugal 8,5805,332
CalafatRomania 11,1716,942
CeahlauRomania 11,3537,055
ClujRomania 11,1796,947
ConstantaRomania 11,6177,219
CraiovaRomania 11,2406,985
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6067,212
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,3627,682
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6007,209
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6276,604
Cape UelenRussia 10,2336,359
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,7698,556
CaraRussia 13,7208,526
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5457,796
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2286,977
ChitaRussia 14,3388,910
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3278,903
CokurdahRussia 11,6767,256
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,5558,423
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6306,606
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,8739,242
CaceresSpain 8,7335,427
CadizSpain 8,6685,386
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9265,547
CordobaSpain 8,8235,483
ColomboSri Lanka 17,67810,985
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,48211,485
ChanthaburiThailand 18,83311,703
Chiang MaiThailand 18,15711,283
Chiang RaiThailand 18,03011,204
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,76411,660
ChumphonThailand 19,07311,852
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5157,155
CorumTurkey 12,2147,590
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4698,991
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,7429,161
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2425,743
CernovcyUkraine 11,3237,036
ChernigovUkraine 11,6207,221
CarrascoUruguay 4,3802,722
ColoniaUruguay 4,2482,640
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7371,701
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,4602,772
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,5872,850
Camden, ScUsa 4,0192,497
Canton, NyUsa 5,2593,268
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,3113,300
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1782,596
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5633,457
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,7212,934
Casper, WyUsa 5,6843,532
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9034,290
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6802,908
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,2392,634
Charles City, IaUsa 5,1933,227
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8882,416
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8932,419
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,5062,800
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,1542,581
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,4772,782
Chaska, MnUsa 5,3973,354
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,1722,592
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2803,281
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1763,216
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,0942,544
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,1143,178
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4453,384
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,9503,076
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,9743,091
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,3613,953
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,8002,983
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,5323,438
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,6072,863
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,6162,868
Circleville, OhUsa 4,6512,890
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,0423,133
Clark, SdUsa 5,5463,447
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,1892,603
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,4162,744
Clayton, NmUsa 4,9333,065
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,8463,011
Clinton, IaUsa 5,0163,117
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7656,068
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,9363,067
College Park, MdUsa 4,5782,845
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,2273,248
Columbia, MoUsa 4,7312,940
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,0142,494
Columbus, GaUsa 4,6462,887
Columbus, InUsa 4,6192,870
Columbus, KsUsa 4,6312,878
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,6952,918
Conception, MoUsa 4,9393,069
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,9863,098
Conway, ArUsa 4,3252,687
Conway, ScUsa 4,0162,496
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,0383,131
Corning, ArUsa 4,4002,734
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1703,213
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8362,384
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,1992,609
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9833,097
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,7514,195
Covington, LaUsa 3,8432,388
Covington, TnUsa 4,3742,718
Crete, NeUsa 5,1083,174
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,9733,712
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,9548,671
CimbajUzbekistan 13,9548,671
CaracasVenezuela 1,9871,235
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,1141,314
CoroVenezuela 1,8621,157
ChipataZambia 12,3417,669
ChomaZambia 11,7077,275
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2307,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -