Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,0669,362
FarahAfghanistan 14,7979,195
FormosaArgentina 3,5192,187
ForrestAustralia 15,3229,521
FrancistownBotswana 11,6877,262
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2423,258
FloraniaBrazil 4,7642,961
FlorestaBrazil 4,5962,856
FlorianoBrazil 4,0872,540
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,3482,702
FormosaBrazil 3,8372,385
FortalezaBrazil 4,5562,831
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,7352,321
FrancaBrazil 4,0462,514
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6474,131
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3154,546
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1264,428
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7524,817
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6554,136
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9274,926
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4564,634
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4724,643
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4554,633
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4943,414
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4893,411
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3814,587
FayaChad 11,0076,840
FamagustaCyprus 12,2697,624
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0756,261
FarafraEgypt 11,8547,366
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3536,433
FichtelbergGermany 10,3706,444
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,0636,253
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,0876,890
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5674,702
FaranahGuinea 7,7394,809
FalconaraItaly 10,4086,468
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2356,360
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,5926,582
FonniItaly 10,0616,252
FrontoneItaly 10,3576,436
FrosinoneItaly 10,4056,466
FukauraJapan 14,1788,810
FukueJapan 15,5029,633
FukuiJapan 14,7449,162
FukuokaJapan 15,3309,526
FukushimaJapan 14,3278,903
FukuyamaJapan 15,0669,362
FushikiJapan 14,6359,094
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,8099,203
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6608,488
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5188,400
FunchalMadeira 7,6204,735
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7621,716
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7305,425
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0826,265
FaroPortugal 8,5345,303
FerganaRussia 14,8769,244
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4554,633
FalunSweden 10,4986,524
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5745,949
FeodosijaUkraine 12,1127,527
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2165,727
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,0273,124
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,9563,080
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,3253,309
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,7043,544
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3253,309
Farmington, MnUsa 5,4043,358
Farmington, MoUsa 4,5872,851
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,5873,472
Fayette, IaUsa 5,1683,212
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,4942,793
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,1282,565
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5802,225
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6512,269
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,6623,518
Findlay, OhUsa 4,8172,993
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,3233,308
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,0303,126
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,1783,218
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,4063,360
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,2203,244
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,3143,302
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,2131,997
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,7332,941
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,4392,758
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,8283,000
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,3032,674
Framingham, MaUsa 5,0063,111
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,4952,793
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8062,365
Franklin, PaUsa 4,7942,979
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,4692,777
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,9863,720
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,6483,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -