Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,6889,127
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7296,046
HuamboAngola 10,5356,546
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27010,111
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1528,173
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1608,178
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6069,076
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8944,284
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5525,314
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4383,379
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4633,395
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,0363,129
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4183,988
Harrow, OnCanada 4,9203,057
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6564,758
Hope, BcCanada 6,9884,343
HaikouChina 17,75711,034
HailarChina 14,4628,987
HamiChina 15,4389,593
HetanChina 15,5949,690
HavanaCuba 2,8071,745
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5821,604
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5941,612
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4751,538
HelwanEgypt 12,1387,543
HurguadaEgypt 12,4137,714
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3335,799
HelsinkiFinland 10,9936,831
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0096,841
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9134,296
HamburgGermany 10,1716,320
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,1706,320
HannoverGermany 10,1456,304
HelgolandGermany 10,0356,236
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2276,355
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4827,135
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9454,937
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5705,326
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8885,523
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0235,607
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,07510,611
HaifaIsrael 12,4207,718
HaboroJapan 13,8148,584
HachijojimaJapan 14,6609,110
HachinoheJapan 14,0778,748
HagiJapan 15,1989,444
HakodateJapan 14,0458,728
HamadaJapan 15,1179,394
HamamatsuJapan 14,7209,147
HikoneJapan 14,7959,194
HimejiJapan 14,9399,283
HiradoJapan 15,4039,572
HirooJapan 13,8428,601
HiroshimaJapan 15,1259,399
HitaJapan 15,3119,514
HitoyoshiJapan 15,4039,572
HunLibya 10,6596,624
HomboriMali 8,7775,454
HomalinMyanmar 17,41810,824
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,36111,409
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2727,005
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3337,042
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4907,140
HororataNew Zealand 11,3147,031
HyderabadPakistan 15,7249,771
HuanucoPeru 940584
HelPoland 10,7406,674
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,8818,626
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9538,049
HatangaRussia 12,2467,609
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,1387,543
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2265,111
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1828,192
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,7636,688
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2958,261
HaejuSouth Korea 15,2629,484
HyesanSouth Korea 14,8399,221
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,83311,082
HalaibSudan 12,7917,948
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7707,935
HudeibaSudan 12,5717,812
HaparandaSweden 10,8436,738
HarnosandSweden 10,6016,588
HamaSyria 12,5197,779
HassakahSyria 12,8247,969
Hua HinThailand 18,85111,714
HakkariTurkey 13,0408,103
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5005,903
HersonUkraine 11,8547,366
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,3787,071
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9652,464
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1833,221
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,5642,836
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7152,930
Hart, MiUsa 5,1673,211
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,9473,074
Hartington, NeUsa 5,2813,282
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,8472,390
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,5373,441
Hays, KsUsa 4,9843,097
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,3313,934
Hebron, NeUsa 5,0443,134
Helena, MtUsa 6,2753,899
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,0193,119
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2422,636
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,1352,569
Hermit, CoUsa 5,2753,278
Hernando, MsUsa 4,2482,640
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,8532,394
Highmore, SdUsa 5,5803,467
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,7062,925
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,6722,903
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,9363,067
Holly, CoUsa 5,0203,119
Homer, AkUsa 9,2095,722
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,8052,986
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,4112,741
Horton, KsUsa 4,9213,058
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,5373,441
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,4612,772
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,1933,227
Houma, LaUsa 3,7192,311
Houston, TexasUsa 3,9402,448
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,5122,804
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,1562,583
Huron, SdUsa 5,4913,412
HanoiVietnam 17,83011,080
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,82611,699
HarareZimbabwe 12,1187,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -