Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0436,241
In SalahAlgeria 9,3365,801
InnsbruckAustria 10,2526,371
IbiriteBrazil 4,3422,698
IguatuBrazil 4,4922,792
IlheusBrazil 4,6642,899
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5812,225
IndaialBrazil 4,2512,642
IpameriBrazil 3,8442,389
IraiBrazil 3,9562,458
IreceBrazil 4,2852,663
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4652,775
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3541,463
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6331,636
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3742,718
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6012,859
ItapevaBrazil 4,0982,547
ItirucuBrazil 4,5352,818
ItuacuBrazil 4,4052,737
IvinhemaBrazil 3,5682,217
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8335,489
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7384,187
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8325,488
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3814,587
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1035,657
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2901,423
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,2242,625
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1223,804
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6221,629
IzobambaEcuador 227141
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2107,588
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0481,273
IoanninaGreece 11,0486,865
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2205,108
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0885,647
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,50910,259
IranshahrIran 14,9549,293
IstranaItaly 10,3086,406
IidaJapan 14,6639,112
IizukaJapan 15,3039,509
IrakoJapan 14,7749,181
IriomotejimaJapan 16,48610,245
IrozakiJapan 14,6449,100
IshigakijimaJapan 16,46310,230
IshinomakiJapan 14,2258,839
IwamizawaJapan 13,8858,628
IzuharaJapan 15,3569,543
IrbidJordan 12,5047,770
IfraneMorocco 8,7045,408
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5017,147
IlorinNigeria 9,4035,843
InchonNorth Korea 15,2579,481
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3126,408
IslamabadPakistan 15,5079,636
IquitosPeru 724450
IloiloPhilippines 17,39110,807
IasiRomania 11,4757,131
IcaRussia 12,3067,647
IlirnejRussia 11,1716,941
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,5048,392
IrkutskRussia 14,4278,965
Ivdel’Russia 12,6807,880
IbizaSpain 9,3775,827
IspartaTurkey 11,9147,403
IstanbulTurkey 11,7227,284
IzmirTurkey 11,6097,214
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,2036,962
IzmailUkraine 11,6077,213
Imperial, NeUsa 5,3043,296
Independence, KsUsa 4,6682,901
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1583,205
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,7032,922
Indianola, IaUsa 5,0113,114
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7913,599
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4692,156
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,1503,200
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,4143,364
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,9643,085
IsokaZambia 12,3937,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -