Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,1759,430
KandaharAfghanistan 15,1389,407
KhostAfghanistan 15,3149,516
KunduzAfghanistan 14,9989,320
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,8974,286
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7319,775
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4786,511
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1218,154
KandiBenin 9,2395,741
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0324,370
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7373,565
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7363,565
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9204,300
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9423,693
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1613,207
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1345,676
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2465,124
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7694,206
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3433,320
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,1969,443
KashiChina 15,1839,435
KunmingChina 17,45710,848
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5476,554
KhargaEgypt 12,1277,536
KosseirEgypt 12,4857,758
KajaaniFinland 11,0456,863
KuopioFinland 11,0846,888
KuusamoFinland 11,0626,874
KarlsruheGermany 10,0396,239
KasselGermany 10,1256,292
KonstanzGermany 10,0916,271
KumasiGhana 8,7115,413
KalamataGreece 11,1796,947
KerkiraGreece 10,9726,818
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2767,007
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0124,979
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0835,645
KankanGuinea 7,9014,910
KindiaGuinea 7,5094,666
KissidougouGuinea 7,8044,850
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7285,424
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,32110,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,32210,764
KeszthelyHungary 10,6996,649
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8725,513
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,39810,811
KotaIndia 16,34410,156
KozhikodeIndia 17,11610,636
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,11010,632
KermanIran 14,4788,997
KermanshahIran 13,4508,358
Khoram AbadIran 13,5858,442
KilkennyIreland 9,0155,602
KingstonJamaica 2,2511,399
KagoshimaJapan 15,4669,611
KanazawaJapan 14,6789,121
KaruizawaJapan 14,5569,045
KatsuuraJapan 14,4989,009
KawaguchikoJapan 14,5949,069
KitamiesashiJapan 13,7208,526
KobeJapan 14,9089,264
KochiJapan 15,1069,387
KofuJapan 14,5999,072
KumagayaJapan 14,5089,015
KumamotoJapan 15,3649,547
KumejimaJapan 16,11710,015
KureJapan 15,1319,403
KushiroJapan 13,7278,530
KutchanJapan 13,9738,683
KyotoJapan 14,8499,227
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5529,043
KitaleKenya 12,7467,921
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7168,523
KufraLibya 11,4127,091
KaunasLithuania 11,0566,870
KlaipedaLithuania 10,8706,754
KybartaiLithuania 10,9946,831
KarongaMalawi 12,5317,787
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,51912,129
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,22911,327
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,84612,332
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,55012,148
KuantanMalaysia 19,65212,212
KuchingMalaysia 18,90911,750
KayesMali 7,7244,800
KeniebaMali 7,7234,799
KidalMali 9,1295,673
KitaMali 7,9164,919
KoutiaMali 8,3395,182
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5347,789
KisinevMoldova 11,5797,195
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,6619,110
KhatgalMongolia 14,6429,099
KhovdMongolia 14,8419,222
KhujirtMongolia 15,0309,340
KhutagMongolia 14,7559,169
KenitraMorocco 8,5915,339
KalewaMyanmar 17,58010,925
KathaMyanmar 17,52410,890
KawthaungMyanmar 19,11911,881
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,95211,156
KengtungMyanmar 17,88011,111
KhamtiMyanmar 17,31210,758
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6686,630
KathmanduNepal 16,75210,410
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6227,843
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0596,872
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1206,910
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1266,914
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0546,869
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0516,867
KanoNigeria 9,8546,123
KangnungNorth Korea 15,1029,384
KarasjokNorway 10,8126,718
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9336,173
KristiansandNorway 10,0666,255
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0846,266
KhasabOman 14,5969,070
KarachiPakistan 15,6339,715
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,6419,719
KhanpurPakistan 15,7019,757
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4299,587
KororPalau 16,19510,064
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,8806,761
KlodzkoPoland 10,6296,605
KoszalinPoland 10,5726,570
KrakowPoland 10,8586,747
KalakanRussia 13,9398,662
KaliningradRussia 10,8506,743
KamenskoeRussia 11,4337,105
KandalaksaRussia 11,1546,931
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,4987,145
KazanRussia 12,5127,775
KemRussia 11,3377,045
KerchRussia 12,1787,567
KhabarovskRussia 13,8858,629
KirenskRussia 13,7908,569
KirovRussia 12,3567,678
KljuciRussia 11,9777,443
KolpasevRussia 13,5828,440
KorfRussia 11,5287,163
KostromaRussia 11,9567,429
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4717,128
KotlasRussia 12,0627,496
KrasnodarRussia 12,3937,701
KrasnojarskRussia 13,3238,279
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8768,001
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,9868,691
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0106,842
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,7297,910
KurganRussia 13,3048,267
KurskRussia 11,9347,416
KyraRussia 14,6269,089
KigaliRwanda 12,1907,575
KoldaSenegal 7,3224,550
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6464,752
KosiceSlovakia 10,9806,823
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2917,016
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,8449,224
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,71811,010
KadugliSudan 12,1607,557
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3417,669
KassalaSudan 12,8547,988
KhartoumSudan 12,4427,731
KostiSudan 12,4717,750
KalmarSweden 10,5706,568
KaresuandoSweden 10,7186,660
KarlstadSweden 10,3766,448
KristianstadSweden 10,4366,485
KamishliSyria 12,8457,982
KanchanaburiThailand 18,68811,613
Khlong YaiThailand 18,90611,749
Khon KaenThailand 18,39911,433
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,78611,674
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,57411,542
KairouanTunisia 10,1186,287
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4657,746
KarsTurkey 12,8687,996
KastamonuTurkey 12,0977,517
KayseriTurkey 12,3107,650
KonyaTurkey 12,0817,507
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,9538,670
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,6319,092
KinlossUk 9,3835,831
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,9987,456
KievUkraine 11,6057,211
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1057,522
KirovogradUkraine 11,7727,315
KlepininoUkraine 12,0047,460
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,8957,392
Kovel’Ukraine 11,1816,948
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,8597,370
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,9753,091
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5304,058
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,8573,018
Keene, NhUsa 5,0743,153
Kenton, OhUsa 4,8152,992
Kenton, OkUsa 4,9763,092
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9751,848
Kimball, NeUsa 5,3933,351
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4665,882
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,6482,889
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1302,567
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,4974,037
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,2422,636
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2055,720
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9206,164
KabompoZambia 11,4407,109
KabweZambia 11,8887,387
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8927,390
KafirondaZambia 11,8747,378
KaomaZambia 11,4927,141
KasamaZambia 12,2297,599
KasempaZambia 11,6197,220
KawambwaZambia 12,0107,463
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9767,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -