Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4415,867
LuandaAngola 10,2826,390
LuenaAngola 10,9946,832
La PlataArgentina 4,2872,664
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6881,671
La RiojaArgentina 3,3202,063
LaboulayeArgentina 3,9392,448
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,4023,357
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2362,011
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2528,235
LavertonAustralia 13,6538,484
LearmonthAustralia 16,92610,518
LongreachAustralia 14,4849,001
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4849,001
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7937,950
Low HeadAustralia 13,3128,272
LinzAustria 10,4636,502
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5765,951
LerwickUk 9,5755,950
La PazBolivia 2,0311,262
LavrasBrazil 4,3072,676
LencoisBrazil 4,3652,712
LinharesBrazil 4,7072,925
LondrinaBrazil 3,8672,403
LomBulgaria 11,1996,959
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7864,217
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5923,475
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2625,134
Langara, BcCanada 7,9484,939
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0933,786
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5774,087
London, OnCanada 5,0233,121
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9044,912
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8374,248
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0564,385
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6144,732
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2161,999
LanzhouChina 16,21910,079
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,79910,439
Las GaviotasColombia 1,217756
LimonCosta Rica 1,396867
LarnacaCyprus 12,2477,610
LimassolCyprus 12,1997,581
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8167,342
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4477,114
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0606,251
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5591,590
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5701,597
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5301,572
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6221,629
La ConcordiaEcuador 240149
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 218136
LuxorEgypt 12,3397,668
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0961,302
Laucala BayFiji 11,1946,956
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1626,936
Le MansFrance 9,4265,857
LilleFrance 9,6756,012
LyonFrance 9,7536,060
LambarnGabon 9,9866,205
LastourvilleGabon 10,2616,377
LibrevilleGabon 9,9006,152
LeipzigGermany 10,3306,419
LindenbergGermany 10,4476,492
LamiaGreece 11,1956,957
LarissaGreece 11,1856,951
LemnosGreece 11,4077,088
LimnosGreece 11,4207,097
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8501,771
LabeGuinea 7,5874,714
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0415,618
La CeibaHonduras 2,1401,330
La MesaHonduras 2,1581,341
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7379,779
LudhianaIndia 15,9129,888
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3456,428
LatinaItaly 10,3726,445
LatronicoItaly 10,6366,610
LecceItaly 10,8166,721
LodwarKenya 12,8227,968
Luang PrabangLaos 18,03111,204
LiepajaLatvia 10,8546,745
LaukuvaLithuania 10,9436,800
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8866,143
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,0206,848
LabuanMalaysia 18,33011,390
LuqaMalta 10,5136,533
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7661,719
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,4122,742
LashioMyanmar 17,68310,988
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3547,056
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4177,094
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1216,911
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1376,921
LagosNigeria 9,2555,751
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0586,250
LillehammerNorway 10,2186,350
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,7519,788
La VictoriaParaguay 3,2412,014
LimaPeru 1,134705
LegaspiPhilippines 17,17010,670
LisbonPortugal 8,4785,268
LeninbadRussia 14,7739,180
LevsiRussia 12,9628,055
LungiSierra Leone 7,4554,633
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,4946,521
LanzaroteSpain 7,8124,855
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1285,672
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0576,249
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0666,255
LatakiaSyria 12,4217,719
LampangThailand 18,21511,319
LoeiThailand 18,30411,374
Lop BuriThailand 18,60511,561
LomeTogo 9,0225,607
LeemingUk 9,4295,860
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5765,951
London, EnglandUk 9,4535,874
London-GatwickUk 9,4565,876
LynehamUk 9,3405,804
L’VovUkraine 11,1566,932
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,6527,241
LozovajaUkraine 12,0497,487
LubnyUkraine 11,7847,323
LuckUkraine 11,2486,990
LuganskUkraine 12,2647,621
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,2433,258
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,9313,064
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8262,378
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8662,402
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5892,230
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1893,225
Laketown, UtUsa 5,8343,626
Lamar, MoUsa 4,7002,921
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1812,598
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,1223,183
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,7863,595
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9543,700
Laramie, WyUsa 5,5013,418
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,9232,438
Larned, KsUsa 4,8863,036
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,0683,149
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,6233,494
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5802,846
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,8363,005
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0903,163
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,2793,280
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,6692,901
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,8042,985
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,6403,505
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,4572,769
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,2462,638
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,1992,609
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,4402,759
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,5184,050
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2163,241
Lexington, MoUsa 4,8042,985
Lexington, VaUsa 4,4372,757
Libby, MtUsa 6,6014,102
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,0843,159
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5752,843
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,6483,510
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,3042,674
Llano, TxUsa 4,2162,620
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,3483,323
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6763,527
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6983,541
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,7023,543
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9853,098
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2422,636
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,5252,812
Louisville, MsUsa 4,0282,503
Loup City, NeUsa 5,2073,236
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1213,182
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,6082,863
Luling, TxUsa 4,0232,500
Lusk, WyUsa 5,5773,466
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3872,726
LivingstoneZambia 11,5627,185
LundaziZambia 12,4267,722
LusakaZambia 11,8757,379
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8757,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -