Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1555,689
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1815,705
OranArgentina 2,8611,778
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92510,518
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0309,340
OstendeBelgium 9,6726,010
ObidosBrazil 2,6761,663
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7665,447
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,2893,287
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,2883,286
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,3302,691
OdenseDenmark 10,2046,341
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8716,755
OuluFinland 10,9206,786
OroomiehIran 13,1428,167
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0876,268
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0805,021
ObihiroJapan 13,8108,581
OfunatoJapan 14,1558,796
OitaJapan 15,2699,488
OkayamaJapan 15,0049,323
OkinoerabuJapan 15,8949,876
OmaezakiJapan 14,6929,130
OmuJapan 13,7198,525
OnahamaJapan 14,3458,914
OsakaJapan 14,8879,251
OshimaJapan 14,5969,070
OtaruJapan 13,9378,661
OwaseJapan 14,8789,245
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4905,276
OujoaMorocco 9,0215,606
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3167,653
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4457,112
OphirNew Zealand 11,4477,114
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0046,838
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5337,167
OcotalNicaragua 1,9081,186
OrlandNorway 10,1796,325
OsloNorway 10,2296,356
OhotskRussia 12,6677,871
OkhotskRussia 12,6677,871
OlekminskRussia 13,3138,273
OlenekRussia 12,5787,816
OmskRussia 13,6478,480
OnegaRussia 11,5367,169
OrenburgRussia 13,0858,131
OymyakonRussia 12,3757,690
OviedoSpain 8,8665,509
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,4236,477
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4535,874
OdessaUkraine 11,7267,287
OvrucUkraine 11,4597,120
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,2672,651
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,2443,259
Oakland, MdUsa 4,5722,841
Oakley, IdUsa 6,0023,730
Oconto, WiUsa 5,2903,287
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2593,268
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,5712,840
Olathe, KsUsa 4,8363,005
Olivia, MnUsa 5,4343,377
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8954,285
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,1013,170
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,1123,177
Oolitic, InUsa 4,6342,880
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4022,114
Orono, MeUsa 5,3433,320
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,2073,236
Oswego, NyUsa 5,0773,155
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,8883,037
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,8363,005
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,4992,795
Owosso, MiUsa 5,0373,130
Ozark, ArUsa 4,3912,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -