Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0706,257
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,65711,593
ParanaArgentina 3,8592,398
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,8752,408
PehuajoArgentina 4,1722,593
PergaminoArgentina 4,0482,516
PigeArgentina 4,3202,684
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6762,284
PosadasArgentina 3,7692,342
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4182,124
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,5612,213
Punta IndioArgentina 4,3562,707
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8899,873
Port HedlandAustralia 16,82110,453
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0874,404
ParakouBenin 9,1935,712
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8112,990
ParacatuBrazil 3,9502,455
ParanaBrazil 3,6852,290
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2232,624
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6552,271
ParintinsBrazil 2,5411,579
ParnaibaBrazil 4,2022,611
Passo FundoBrazil 4,0952,545
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0432,512
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3102,678
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6452,887
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4692,777
PeixeBrazil 3,5972,235
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3992,733
PicosBrazil 4,2592,646
PiraiBrazil 4,4762,781
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6862,291
PompeuBrazil 4,2162,620
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,4362,135
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0421,890
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,0592,522
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8861,172
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,3102,678
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,5542,209
PosseBrazil 3,8862,415
PlevenBulgaria 11,3147,031
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3457,050
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,85711,718
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3304,555
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8834,899
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8944,284
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3493,324
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1553,203
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1764,459
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8723,649
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0533,761
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6134,109
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3834,588
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8094,852
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3173,926
ParronChile 3,6942,295
Puerto AysenChile 4,8603,020
Puerto MonttChile 4,4202,747
Punta ArenasChile 5,7163,552
PingbianChina 16,49610,251
PeralesColombia 880547
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,6291,012
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,463909
PragueCzech Republic 10,4636,502
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4001,492
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5851,606
PoloDominican Republic 2,4241,506
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6241,631
PichilingueEcuador 11471
PortoviejoEcuador 15495
PuyoEcuador 196122
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1967,579
ParisFrance 9,5965,963
PerpignanFrance 9,5545,937
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6038,453
Port-GentilGabon 9,8216,103
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,120696
PotsdamGermany 10,3756,447
PatrasGreece 11,1426,924
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7725,451
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5974,721
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8491,770
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4141,500
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9821,232
PecsHungary 10,7816,700
PambanIndia 17,54110,900
PuneIndia 16,59510,312
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,67612,227
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,99411,803
PadovaItaly 10,2916,395
Paganella MountainItaly 10,2266,355
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4086,468
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3896,456
PantelleriaItaly 10,2886,393
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1676,318
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0766,261
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3406,425
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4776,511
PiacenzaItaly 10,1216,289
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1706,320
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3236,415
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3766,448
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6176,598
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3346,422
PrizziItaly 10,4186,474
PakseLaos 18,45411,468
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,66112,217
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7319,154
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7299,153
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5898,444
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8936,769
PatheinMyanmar 18,27311,355
PutaoMyanmar 17,19310,684
PyiMyanmar 18,07611,233
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5077,772
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1006,898
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1006,897
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2116,966
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8541,152
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6535,998
PohangNorth Korea 15,2099,451
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,1719,427
PadidanPakistan 15,6129,702
PanjgurPakistan 15,2649,485
ParachinarPakistan 15,2859,499
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,2999,507
PeshawarPakistan 15,3789,556
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6739,118
PilarParaguay 3,5682,217
PiscoPeru 1,344835
PiuraPeru 361224
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,6331,015
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,81911,073
PoznanPoland 10,6306,606
PrzemyslPoland 11,0736,881
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6565,379
PortalegrePortugal 8,6385,368
Porto Portugal 8,5895,338
PavelecRussia 12,0477,486
PecoraRussia 12,2157,590
PermRussia 12,7097,897
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,2587,617
PetrozavodskRussia 11,4447,111
PjatigorskRussia 12,7207,904
PoronajskRussia 13,4008,327
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2837,633
Providenja BayRussia 10,3946,459
PskovRussia 11,2596,996
PodorSenegal 7,3924,594
PopradSlovakia 10,9026,774
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2697,003
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6767,256
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5025,905
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,64510,965
Port SudanSudan 12,8908,010
ParamariboSuriname 2,8541,774
PiteňSweden 10,7336,670
PalmyraSyria 12,6727,874
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8194,859
PhetchabunThailand 18,42111,447
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,38311,423
PhraeThailand 18,23411,331
PhuketThailand 19,33712,016
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,30611,997
Prachin BuriThailand 18,68411,610
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,93211,765
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,4661,533
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1685,697
PoltavaUkraine 11,9037,396
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,1762,595
PradoUruguay 4,3722,717
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,4542,767
Palestine, IlUsa 4,6522,891
Pana, IlUsa 4,7162,930
Paoli, InUsa 4,6192,870
Paris, IlUsa 4,7612,958
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,6563,515
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7352,321
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,6273,497
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,4882,789
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,6472,888
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,9723,090
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,5674,081
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7132,307
Peoria, IlUsa 4,8663,024
Perry, OkUsa 4,6072,863
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6912,915
Philo, OhUsa 4,6892,914
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,2123,239
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,5653,458
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,2442,637
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6403,505
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,3913,350
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7412,946
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,8283,000
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9763,092
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,4002,734
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9983,727
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6403,505
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,8883,037
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,1612,586
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9744,334
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8812,411
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,8172,993
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9744,334
Portage, WiUsa 5,2133,239
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1733,214
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7824,214
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,1543,203
Prescott, ArUsa 4,2542,643
Priest River, IdUsa 6,6544,135
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,4762,781
Princeton, InUsa 4,5442,823
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,9453,073
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,1683,212
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,594991
PetaukeZambia 12,1927,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -