Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7472,328
ReconquistaArgentina 3,6732,282
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8012,362
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5883,472
RivadaviaArgentina 3,0391,888
RosarioArgentina 3,9472,453
RichmondAustralia 13,4208,339
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9038,640
RecifeBrazil 4,9893,101
RemansoBrazil 4,2272,627
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,569975
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5572,832
Rio NegroBrazil 4,1532,581
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5882,230
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8394,250
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0653,769
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3113,922
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3123,922
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6055,347
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9384,312
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6753,526
RuoqiangChina 15,7279,773
Rafael NunezColombia 1,469913
RandersDenmark 10,1826,327
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4821,542
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6321,636
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,2252,625
RumipambaEcuador 166103
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4707,749
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,4657,746
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2747,627
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1221,940
RostockGermany 10,3086,405
RhodesGreece 11,7247,286
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0915,649
ReykhólarIceland 8,7895,462
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7265,423
RamsarIran 13,6328,471
RashtIran 13,5288,406
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0715,637
RadicofaniItaly 10,2796,388
Resia PassItaly 10,1896,332
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3486,430
RivoltoItaly 10,3816,451
Rolle PassItaly 10,2846,391
RomeItaly 10,3386,424
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,3176,411
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4146,472
RumoiJapan 13,8468,604
RigaLatvia 11,0246,851
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,0026,837
RodriguesMauritius 15,3079,512
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,5669,051
RabatMorocco 8,5715,326
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,32111,385
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9246,788
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2476,989
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2747,006
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2677,001
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0746,881
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0866,889
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4597,121
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1806,947
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9186,785
RivasNicaragua 1,6551,029
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,6249,709
RebolyRussia 11,2056,963
Rostov On DonRussia 12,3567,678
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7438,540
RagaSudan 11,7237,285
RashadSudan 12,3027,645
RenkSudan 12,4917,762
RumbekSudan 12,1657,559
RanongThailand 19,11811,880
Roi EtThailand 18,42511,449
RizeTurkey 12,6467,859
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4768,995
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6647,248
RomnyUkraine 11,7897,326
RovnoUkraine 11,2947,018
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5929,067
RochaUruguay 4,4522,767
Racine, WiUsa 5,0533,140
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2242,625
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,6463,509
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,6493,510
Reading, PaUsa 4,7352,942
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,3883,970
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,0193,740
Redding, CaUsa 6,4153,986
Redlands, CaUsa 5,6043,482
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,1773,839
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,8533,015
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4112,741
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4112,741
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3852,725
Rochester, MnUsa 5,2783,280
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0333,128
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,2793,280
Rockford, IlUsa 5,0203,119
Rockville, InUsa 4,7432,948
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,1453,197
Rome, GaUsa 4,0562,520
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8993,666
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6294,119
Roswell, NmUsa 4,7272,938
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,5872,850
Rushville, IlUsa 4,8252,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -