Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,7829,186
ShkoderAlbania 10,9186,785
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8386,113
SaltaArgentina 2,9471,831
San AntonioArgentina 4,5402,821
San LuisArgentina 3,7292,317
San RafaelArgentina 3,7922,357
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1422,574
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,2832,040
SarmientoArgentina 4,9403,070
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3708,308
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3728,309
SalzburgAustria 10,3766,448
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1568,175
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3708,309
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2958,261
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7584,200
SaveBenin 9,1685,697
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4991,553
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,8146,720
SalvadorBrazil 4,6792,908
Santa MariaBrazil 4,1092,553
SantaremBrazil 2,7671,719
SantosBrazil 4,3222,686
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,0792,535
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1021,928
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6152,868
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,2872,664
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,9162,434
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3462,701
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9222,437
Sao MateusBrazil 4,7042,923
São PauloBrazil 4,2722,655
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,0822,537
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,439894
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4492,765
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6022,860
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3002,672
SobralBrazil 4,3622,711
SoureBrazil 3,4552,147
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,9952,483
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,4322,754
SurubimBrazil 4,9003,045
SadovoBulgaria 11,3607,059
SandanskiBulgaria 11,2326,980
SofiaBulgaria 11,2266,976
SiemreapCambodia 18,70811,625
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4793,405
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4534,010
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4463,384
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8204,859
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8844,899
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6773,528
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5504,070
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4253,371
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4374,000
Scott, SkCanada 6,6474,131
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9573,702
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4383,379
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3453,322
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9985,592
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9113,673
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9263,682
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1424,438
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6744,769
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9883,721
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6163,490
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4113,984
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4163,987
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7023,543
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5484,691
SalCape Verde 6,5574,075
SantiagoChile 3,6112,244
SewellChile 3,6812,287
ShanghaiChina 16,09610,002
ShantouChina 17,06910,607
ShenyangChina 15,0419,347
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,6511,026
Simon BolivarColombia 1,588987
San JoseCosta Rica 1,429888
SibenikCroatia 10,6126,594
SplitCroatia 10,6566,622
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,4786,511
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1116,283
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5891,609
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5451,581
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6051,619
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5921,611
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6231,630
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5201,566
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5641,593
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5021,555
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5011,554
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5791,602
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6101,622
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5881,608
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5651,594
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5201,566
San GabrielEcuador 361225
SalloumEgypt 11,5297,164
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5857,199
SohagEgypt 12,2257,597
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4197,717
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0541,277
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,8733,650
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9136,781
StrasbourgFrance 9,9806,202
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1601,964
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9631,841
SukhumiGeorgia 12,6107,836
SchleswigGermany 10,1446,304
StuttgartGermany 10,0956,273
SamosGreece 11,6007,208
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3707,066
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3847,074
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0154,981
SiguiriGuinea 7,9274,926
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1341,326
SzegedHungary 10,9226,787
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,6506,618
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7475,435
SagarIndia 16,65910,352
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5809,681
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5299,650
SemnanIran 13,9188,649
ShahroudIran 13,9978,698
ShirazIran 14,1258,778
ShannonIreland 8,9135,539
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9596,189
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6246,602
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8366,734
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1386,300
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0076,218
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6726,632
SigonellaItaly 10,5496,556
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2045,098
SagaJapan 15,3599,544
SaigoJapan 14,9359,281
SakaiJapan 14,9899,315
SakataJapan 14,2978,885
SapporoJapan 13,9258,653
SaseboJapan 15,4059,573
SendaiJapan 14,2658,864
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,2049,448
ShimonosekiJapan 15,2659,486
ShinjoJapan 14,2758,871
ShionomisakiJapan 14,9519,291
ShirakawaJapan 14,3858,939
ShizuokaJapan 14,6549,106
SumotoJapan 14,9559,293
SuttsuJapan 14,0148,709
SuwaJapan 14,6089,078
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,5032,177
SavannakhetLaos 18,34411,399
SiauliaiLithuania 11,0046,838
SiluteLithuania 10,8976,772
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0946,894
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1908,818
SalimaMalawi 12,5527,800
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,01111,192
SibuMalaysia 18,74511,648
SanMali 8,4185,231
SegouMali 8,2775,143
SikassoMali 8,3045,160
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0859,374
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6571,651
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,1849,436
SainshandMongolia 15,1639,423
SafiMorocco 8,3045,160
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1465,062
SittweMyanmar 17,85211,093
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2326,980
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9366,174
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3536,433
SaiqOman 14,8559,231
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,6939,131
SurOman 15,0529,353
SialkotPakistan 15,6899,749
SibbiPakistan 15,4239,584
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,6332,257
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,553965
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,11510,635
SandomierzPoland 10,9856,826
SniezkaPoland 10,5656,565
SuwalkiPoland 11,0136,843
SzczecinPoland 10,4766,510
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4495,250
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0894,405
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7271,695
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5019,011
Satu MareRomania 11,1126,905
SibiuRomania 11,2346,981
SulinaRomania 11,6827,259
SadrinskRussia 13,1808,190
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3057,025
SalekhardRussia 12,3877,697
SaratovRussia 12,5667,809
SejmcanRussia 12,0357,479
SelagoncyRussia 12,8017,955
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9968,076
SkovorodinoRussia 13,8588,612
SmolenskRussia 11,5727,191
SociRussia 12,4947,764
SortovalaRussia 11,2707,004
SuntarRussia 13,1868,194
SurgutRussia 13,0608,116
SverdlovskRussia 12,9898,072
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2167,591
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8771,788
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6005,965
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9729,304
SingaporeSingapore 19,60812,185
SliacSlovakia 10,8266,728
SeoulSouth Korea 15,2309,464
SineijuSouth Korea 15,1499,414
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8385,492
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1685,697
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0335,613
SevilleSpain 8,7225,420
SennarSudan 12,5717,812
ShambatSudan 12,4397,730
ShendiSudan 12,5267,784
StenseleSweden 10,5376,548
StockholmSweden 10,6446,614
StorlienSweden 10,3036,403
SundsvallSweden 10,5776,573
SantisSwitzerland 10,1016,277
SongeaTanzania 12,7067,896
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,29311,368
SongkhlaThailand 19,45112,087
Suphan BuriThailand 18,64111,583
Surat ThaniThailand 19,22311,945
SurinThailand 18,55611,531
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9655,571
SokodeTogo 9,0305,611
SfaxTunisia 10,1676,318
SousseTunisia 10,1666,317
SamsunTurkey 12,3027,644
SiirtTurkey 12,8768,001
SivasTurkey 12,4077,710
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4698,991
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0065,596
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2415,742
SarataUkraine 11,6547,242
SarnyUkraine 11,3127,030
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0297,475
SumyUkraine 11,8687,375
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5649,050
SaltoUruguay 3,9722,468
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,2293,871
Safford, AzUsa 5,0433,134
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2293,249
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3592,087
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,6772,906
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,1443,196
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,3253,309
Salem, InUsa 4,6192,870
Salem, OrUsa 6,7594,200
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,7863,596
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,3292,690
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0512,517
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,5303,436
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,2333,873
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7271,695
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9653,706
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6163,490
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,8263,620
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,9173,677
Santuck, ScUsa 4,1352,569
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4263,372
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8122,369
Scott City, KsUsa 4,9743,091
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,4563,390
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,6192,870
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9074,292
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8944,284
Sedan, KsUsa 4,6882,913
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9894,343
Selma, AlUsa 3,8732,407
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,8413,008
Seymour, InUsa 4,6192,870
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,4952,793
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,8753,651
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1262,564
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,2293,250
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,3623,332
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,9193,057
Southport, NcUsa 4,0192,498
Sparta, IlUsa 4,5962,856
Spencer, WvUsa 4,5742,842
Spickard, MoUsa 4,9253,060
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6434,128
Spooner, WiUsa 5,4663,397
Springfield, IlUsa 4,7782,969
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,6022,859
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2426,365
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,4893,411
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,6762,906
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,4323,376
Stamford, CtUsa 4,8283,000
State College, PaUsa 4,7752,967
State University, MsUsa 4,0282,503
State University, NmUsa 4,7682,963
Staunton, VaUsa 4,4782,782
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,4843,408
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,8503,014
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1703,834
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,2183,242
Storrs, CtUsa 4,9403,070
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,3912,729
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9072,428
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,6564,136
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,7732,966
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,0743,153
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0423,133
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,6489,103
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,363847
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,7511,088
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,1851,358
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9564,944
SocotraYemen 14,7649,174
SenangaZambia 11,3147,030
SerenjeZambia 12,0927,514
SeshekeZambia 11,4077,088
SolweziZambia 11,6917,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -