Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0679,363
TiranaAlbania 10,9466,802
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5905,959
TebessaAlgeria 9,9376,175
TimimounAlgeria 9,1445,682
TindoufAlgeria 8,3045,160
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7346,049
TrelewArgentina 4,7842,973
TucumanArgentina 3,1481,956
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6059,697
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6069,698
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1789,431
TibooburraAustralia 14,3718,930
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4238,963
TshaneBotswana 11,0756,882
TaguatingaBrazil 3,8272,378
TarauacaBrazil 1,187738
TauaBrazil 4,3662,713
TefeBrazil 1,6611,032
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,5072,801
TeresinaBrazil 4,0952,544
TiriosBrazil 2,6731,661
TorresBrazil 4,3732,717
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6332,257
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,6682,279
TriunfoBrazil 4,6352,880
TucuruiBrazil 3,3232,065
TuriacuBrazil 3,8012,362
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0334,992
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7224,798
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2915,152
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5454,067
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4564,633
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6514,133
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,6923,537
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6393,504
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,0873,161
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0923,164
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1453,197
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2943,911
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7213,555
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,1372,571
TaiyuanChina 15,8769,866
TaoyuanChina 16,62710,332
TengchongChina 17,44910,843
TønderDenmark 10,1026,278
TylstrupDenmark 10,1786,325
TystofteDenmark 10,2606,376
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4591,528
TahrirEgypt 12,0637,496
TantaEgypt 12,0897,512
TallinEstonia 11,0096,841
TartuEstonia 11,1406,923
TampereFinland 10,9206,786
TurkuFinland 10,8596,748
ToulonFrance 9,8056,093
ToulouseFrance 9,4465,870
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3054,539
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8634,886
TchibanGabon 10,0646,254
TbilisiGeorgia 12,9668,057
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,9196,164
TamaleGhana 8,8105,475
ThessalonikiGreece 11,2216,973
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,2086,965
TimehriGuyana 2,5561,589
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9841,233
TelaHonduras 2,1641,345
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,32510,766
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,32510,766
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,76711,041
TabrizIran 13,2258,218
TeheranIran 13,7428,539
Tel AvivIsrael 12,4297,724
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,7396,674
TarvisioItaly 10,4226,476
TermoliItaly 10,5456,553
TorinoItaly 9,9646,192
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9596,189
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3356,423
TrevicoItaly 10,5676,567
TrevisoItaly 10,3146,409
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4366,485
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9606,189
TabouIvory Coast 8,0585,008
TadotsuJapan 15,0429,347
TakadaJapan 14,5299,029
TakamatsuJapan 15,0189,332
TakayamaJapan 14,6639,112
TanegashimaJapan 15,4939,627
TatenoJapan 14,4588,984
TateyamaJapan 14,5439,037
TokushimaJapan 14,9989,320
TokyoJapan 14,5089,015
TomakomaiJapan 13,9408,662
TottoriJapan 14,9249,274
ToyamaJapan 14,6309,091
ToyookaJapan 14,8809,246
TsuJapan 14,8109,203
TsurugaJapan 14,7829,186
TsuyamaJapan 14,9699,302
TurgayKazakhstan 13,6858,504
TripoliLebanon 12,4527,738
TobrukLibya 11,4077,088
TripoliLibya 10,3926,458
TelsiaiLithuania 10,9376,797
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9988,699
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5188,400
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2668,243
ThyoloMalawi 12,5787,816
TawauMalaysia 18,06011,222
TessalitMali 9,1085,660
TimbuktuMali 8,6515,376
TombMali 8,6525,376
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7934,843
TacubayaMexico 3,2091,994
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3522,083
TarialanMongolia 14,7379,158
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8279,214
TsetserlegMongolia 14,9739,304
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,2879,499
TangierMorocco 8,6845,396
TarfayaMorocco 7,8424,873
TazaMorocco 8,8245,483
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,90811,128
TaungooMyanmar 18,09811,247
ThandweMyanmar 18,08111,236
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3927,701
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3447,049
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1496,928
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4487,114
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1026,899
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0956,894
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1066,901
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5797,196
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0456,864
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2096,965
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3487,052
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3517,053
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3767,069
TahouaNiger 9,5155,913
TillaberyNiger 9,1025,656
TaejonNorth Korea 15,3069,511
TromsoNorway 10,5566,560
TrondheimNorway 10,2206,351
ThumraitOman 14,6699,115
TacnaPeru 2,0441,270
TarapotoPeru 605376
TrujilloPeru 666414
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,11610,636
TorunPoland 10,7436,676
TimisoaraRomania 11,0176,846
TambovRussia 12,2187,592
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3468,915
TaraRussia 13,5028,390
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8017,955
TermezRussia 14,8469,226
TernejRussia 14,0788,748
TobolskRussia 13,1818,191
TomskRussia 13,8128,583
Tot’MaRussia 11,9467,424
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,3637,682
TuapseRussia 12,4227,719
TuraRussia 13,1048,143
TurukhanskRussia 12,8667,995
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2018,203
TortosaSpain 9,3315,798
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,77711,047
TokerSudan 12,9608,053
TartousSyria 12,4487,736
TaipeiTaiwan 16,60710,320
TaboraTanzania 12,4677,747
TakThailand 18,36811,414
TrangThailand 19,40812,061
TabligboTogo 9,0525,625
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,8634,886
TunisTunisia 10,1346,297
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,6538,484
TireeUk 9,1575,690
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4525,874
TernopilUkraine 11,2837,011
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,3422,698
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,9042,426
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2265,733
Talladega, AlUsa 3,9622,462
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,6552,271
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3602,088
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2322,630
Taunton, MaUsa 4,9693,088
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,9723,090
Temple, TxUsa 4,1432,574
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7442,326
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,8962,421
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,8212,996
Toledo, IaUsa 5,0883,162
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,8793,032
Tooele, UtUsa 5,7863,596
Topeka, KsUsa 4,8653,023
Towanda, PaUsa 4,8903,039
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,0263,124
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,6702,902
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,0483,137
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,5832,848
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,0162,496
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,5903,474
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6599,109
TumeremoVenezuela 2,2701,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -