Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milagro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milagro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milagro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,9968,076
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3468,293
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1828,191
YaoundeCameroon 10,1476,305
YokoCameroon 10,2486,368
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2843,283
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7544,818
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3183,926
YanjiChina 14,6439,100
YichangChina 16,63610,338
YinchuanChina 15,9309,899
YiningChina 14,9989,320
YariguiesColombia 1,202747
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5481,583
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6101,622
YazdIran 14,1688,804
YakushimaJapan 15,5409,656
YamagataJapan 14,3058,889
YamaguchiJapan 15,2139,453
YokkaichiJapan 14,7929,192
YokohamaJapan 14,5319,030
YonagoJapan 14,9919,315
YonagunijimaJapan 16,54010,278
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7709,800
YeMyanmar 18,52811,514
YolaNigeria 10,2726,383
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,4159,579
YurimaguasPeru 570354
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9928,073
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,5768,436
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,1058,765
Yakima, WaUsa 6,7294,181
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5875,336
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,0713,773
York, PaUsa 4,6912,915
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,8252,998
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,3363,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -